35s Cup: 2019/20

IMPORTANT: Cup ties MUST take priority over league ties and be played by the given dates. The league will NOT continue to give leeway on rearranging cup ties.

 

First Round

Ties to be played 1st September 2019

Mathern Casuals 8 v 3 Westland Rovers
WCMB Avonmouth 7 v 1 Dynamos
Chew Magna Vets 3 v 0 Avon Retreads
Belly N Ribs 5 v 1 Banjo Munchenbadback
Easton Cowboys 9 v 0 Hillcrest Doggers
Unathletico Vets 5 v 2 Henleaze Corinthians
Pucklechurch FC Vets 2 v 4 Wick Gerry Hatricks
Real St George 4 v 2 Recliners Youth
DAFT 0 v 3 Frenchay Legends
Warmley Rangers 1 v 2 Ashley Vets
Parson St OB 12 v 0 Ultra Casual Cowboys
Red Star 19 0 v 5 Frampton Ath Vets
bye v LA Codgers
bye v Shine Sports
bye v Bristol Pigeons
Imperial Vets 3 v 5 Nailsea Vets
North Bristol Colts 6 v 0 Pill Utd
O.A.Pancs v Cil Y Coed Undy Celts
bye v bye
Cribbs Vets 4 v 3 Filton High Vets
bye v Thornbury Town Vets
bye v Clevedon Utd Vets
Backwell Ath VFC 1 v 8 Easton Monday
bye v Fishponds Legends
Bathelona 3 v 0 Weston Pirates
Almondsbury Ath Vets 2 v 3 Lion FC
bye v 78cc
bye v Redland Ramblers
Rangeworthy FC 6 v 4 Trojan Vets
Lyde Green Vets 4 v 0 LB Vets
bye v Retainers FC
bye v Filton Ath 35s

Second Round

Ties to be played by 13th October 2019

LA Codgers v O.A.Pancs or Cil Y Coed Undy Vets
Redland Ramblers v Easton Monday
Rangeworthy FC v Frampton Ath Vets
Real St George v North Bristol Colts
Fishponds Legends v Frenchay Legends
Bristol Pigeons v WCMB Avonmouth
Cribbs Vets or Filton High Vets v Warmley Rangers or Ashley Vets
Chew Magna Vets v Easton Cowboys or Hillcrest Doggers
Mathern Casuals v Filton Ath 35s
Lyde Green Vets v Unathletico Vets
Parson St OB v Thornbury Town Vets
Clevedon Utd Vets v 78cc
bye v Nailsea Vets
Retainers FC v Wick Gerry Hatricks
Belly N Ribs v Shine Sports
Bathelona or Weston Pirates v Lion FC

Cup Dates

1st Round - 01/09/2019
2nd Round - 13/10/2019
3rd Round - 10/11/2019
Qtr Final - 15/12/2019
Semi Final - 02/02/2020
Final - 03/05/2020

Results

First Round
Mathern Casuals 8
Westland Rovers 3
Match Report >>
WCMB Avonmouth 7
Dynamos 1
Match Report >>
Chew Magna Vets 3
Avon Retreads 0
Match Report >>
Belly N Ribs 5
Banjo Munchenbadback 1
Match Report >>
Easton Cowboys 9
Hillcrest Doggers 0
Match Report >>
Unathletico Vets 5
Henleaze Corinthians 2
Match Report >>
Pucklechurch FC Vets 2
Wick Gerry Hatricks 4
Match Report >>
Real St George 4
Recliners Youth 2
Match Report >>
DAFT 0
Frenchay Legends 3
Match Report >>
Warmley Rangers 1
Ashley Vets 2
Match Report >>
Parson St OB 12
Ultra Casual Cowboys 0
Match Report >>
Red Star 19 0
Frampton Ath Vets 5
Match Report >>
Imperial Vets 3
Nailsea Vets 5
Match Report >>
North Bristol Colts 6
Pill Utd 0
Match Report >>
Cribbs Vets 4
Filton High Vets 3
Match Report >>
Backwell Ath VFC 1
Easton Monday 8
Match Report >>
Bathelona 3
Weston Pirates 0
Match Report >>
Almondsbury Ath Vets 2
Lion FC 3
Match Report >>
Rangeworthy FC 6
Trojan Vets 4
Match Report >>
Lyde Green Vets 4
LB Vets 0
Match Report >>
Second Round
Bathelona or Weston Pirates
Lion FC
Match Report >>
Third Round
Qtr Final
Semi Final

PREVIOUS WINNERS

2018/19

Wick Gerry Hatricks

2017/18

Wick Gerry Hatricks

2016/17

Rapid Viagra

2015/16

Undy Arthritic

2014/15

Undy Arthritic

2013/14

Longwell Green Sports

2012/13

Re-Union

2011/12

Undy Arthritic

2010/11

Retainers FC

2009/10

Retainers FC

2008/09

Easton Monday

2007/08

Re-Union

2006/07

Mathern Vagabonds

2005/06

Easton Cowboys

2004/05

Re-Union